SubscribeSubscribe LoginLogin   PrintPrint   |   Calendar: 
     Category: 
   Calendar Tie-in Tie-In PrintHelp

Sacred Heart School (Hattiesburg)
April 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
Stations of the Cross
8:15 am (PK, K, 5, 6)
9:15 am (1st-4th)
9:30 am (7-12th)
Elem Faculty Mtg (3:30 pm)
2
Easter Break (Holy Thursday)
3
Easter Break (Good Friday)
Speech @ MFL
4
Speech @ MFL
5
6
PTO Meeting (5:30-6:30 pm HS Chapel)
7
Tennis @ Stone County 2:30
Baseball vs Dexter (4 pm/6 pm @Dahmer Park)
Softball @ Lumberton 5:00/6:00
Golf @ Shadow Ridge 1:00pm
Bianchi's Night
8
FBLA State Conf
Brownies 3-4:30 pm (PLC)
GS Cadettes 3-4:30 pm (HS)
Latin Classes to NOLA (8-3)
9
Mass (1st-4th) 8:15 am
Mass (7-12th) 9:30 am
FBLA State Conf
Softball @ Salem 5:00/6:00
10
Last Day for HS Field Trips
FBLA State Conf
Baseball @ Dexter TBA
Softball @ Bassfield 5:00/6:00
Free Dress (for PTO & Bianchi's Night)
11
Baseball vs NF/Perry Central (11JV/1V/3V) @ Petal
Prom
Jr High Speech & Debate @ NR Burger
12
Confirmation Rehearsal (7 pm St Thomas)
13
14
Baseball vs Stringer Varsity 3 pm/JV 5 pm @Petal
Softball @ Stringer 5:00/6:00
Golf @ Okatoma 11:00 am
Confirmation (6 pm St Thomas)
15
Progress Report Check Date
HS Faculty Mtg (3:30 pm)
GS Juniors/Daisies 3-4:30 pm (PLC)
16
Mass (PK,K,5,6) 8:15 am
17
Baseball @ Stringer 5/7 pm
Softball @ Salem 5:00
18
ACT
Baseball @ Bay Springs JV/Varsity (Cancelled)
Speech & Debate @ MHSAA State Congress (HHS)
19
20
Playoff Tennis Home Piney Woods 4:00
Track District Meet Gulfport 4:00
Softball @ Stringer JV 5:00/Varsity 6:15
SAT Testing (K-11)
Kids for Christ (K-1st; 3:15-4:30 pm PLC)
21
SAT Testing (K-11)
Baseball Home Resurrection DH 5:00 (Senior Night)
Softball Home Resurrection 5:00 (Senior Night)
Athletic Signing Assembly (12:50 pm HS Chapel)
22
SAT Testing (K-11)
Softball Home Lumberton JV 5 Varisity 6:15
Make-A-Wish Presentation (12:50 pm HS Chapel)
PowderPuff Volleyball (6 pm Gym)
23
No Masses due to testing
SAT Testing (K-11)
Baseball Playoff
District Golf @ Okatoma 8:30 (boys) & 12:30 (girls
Kids for Christ (2nd-4th) (3:15-4:30 pm PLC)
24
SAT Testing (K-11)
Baseball Playoff
Speech & Debate @ MHSAA State CShip (Ridgeland HS)
Spring Fling (JDole Community Ctr)
25
Speech & Debate @ MHSAA State CShip (Ridgeland HS)
Regional Track Meet
26
27
Newks night for Tennis
28
Baseball Playoff 1st Round TBD
Varsity Cheer (gym) 3:30-4:30
29
Student Council Talent Show (6pm HS Chapel)
30
Mass (1st-4th) 8:15 am
Mass (7-12th) 9:30 am Jr Ring Ceremony
Baseball Playoff 1st Round TBD
Varsity Cheer (gym) 3:30-4:30
  

Previous Year Previous Month Next Month Next Year Year View Month Calendar View Month List View Week View